The exhibition Bakubuild will open the Caspian Construction Week
From the 19th to the 22nd of October Baku Expo Centre will host the Caspian region’s major event in the construction field - the 22nd Azerbaijan International Construction Exhibition, BakuBuild 2016, which will mark the beginning of Caspian Construction Week. This is a long-awaited exhibition for many experts from various countries, as BakuBuild is the most important professional event in the field of architecture and construction, design and maintenance in the region.
This year, the exhibition, which includes over 400 companies from more than 23 countries, will occupy all 3 pavilions of the Baku Expo Center. Italy, Germany, the UAE and Iran will all have national display booths, and Turkey will host a large stand as well. BakuBuild 2016 will cover a full range of building materials, ceramics, finishing stone, marble, paints, windows and doors, interior, roofing and flooring, metal and bronze works, construction machinery and much more. One additional feature this year will be the active participation of furniture companies from Azerbaijan, Italy, Ukraine and other countries preparing to showcase a wide range of luxury furniture at the exhibition.
This year's exhibition features numerous innovations, from both local and foreign companies. Among these are Color Mix - a rock/stone/cement mixture of several colours, which will be presented for the first time in Azerbaijan by the Vibrostone company, liquid rubber (Azbuild LLC), electric fireplaces (Line Ltd.), a new line of shingles (Technonicol), abrasives (Klingspor), and more.
The Sponsors of BakuBuild 2016 are Corella (NB Group), and Akkord Cement, and the media partner of the exhibition is the trade magazine “House and Interior” (“Dom i Interyer”).
BakuBuild 2016 promises to deliver a wide range of current products and services, communication with industry executives and professionals and much more.