BakuBuild Azerbaijan is one of the most popular and visited event
On 23-26 October, Baku Expo Centre will host the BakuBuild Azerbaijan 2018 exhibition which is one of the most significant events in the area of construction, design and architecture. One of the most popular and well-attended events, BakuBuild Azerbaijan has been a unique platform for many years; it brings together professionals of the industry and displays all the latest innovations.
The BakuBuild Azerbaijan is supported by Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan, State Housing Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, State Committee for Town Planning and Architecture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, The Union of Architects of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO), National Confederation of The Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan Republic (AEC) and for the first time Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The exhibitions are organised by Iteca Caspian and its partner ITE Group.
This year’s BakuBuild exhibition welcomes more than 250 leading companies from over 20 countries, as the main hub for the demonstration and distribution of products and technologies. Participating companies are from Azerbaijan, Denmark, Greece, Canada, China, Turkey, Ukraine, Finland, Russia, Slovenia, USA and other countries. One of the features of the BakuBuild Azerbaijan exhibition is the active participation of joint national stands. This year national groups from Germany, Iran, Italy, the United Arab Emirates and Poland will be represented, to name a few. Azerbaijani construction companies always take an active part in the BakuBuild Azerbaijan exhibition, because this affords a great opportunity to demonstrate their capabilities at the international level. Local companies will also participate this year, demonstrating products under the seal “Made in Azerbaijan”. The registration sponsor of the BakuBuild Azerbaijan 2018 exhibition is NB Group (the brand Corella), a permanent participant of the exhibition.
This important exhibition attracts the attention of new participants each year who want to examine the possibilities offered by the local market and to become a part of it, as the entire industry can be found at Caspian Construction Week.
This year the exhibition will cover a wide range of building materials, flooring, ceramics, finishing stone, marble, windows and doors, and interior items. The paint and varnish sector will be represented very well by local and foreign companies. The exhibition familiarizes visitors with a large selection of interior and entrance doors, as well as metal and automatic doors for country houses and office spaces. Traditionally, roofing materials and woodworking are also well represented. This year's innovations include innovative mixes, concrete, grinding machines, high-tech machines for the production of concrete piles and slabs, and much more.
During the event, B2B meetings will be held for exhibitors of BakuBuild Azerbaijan. At the exhibition, a special stage will surprise the event participants with innovations from different companies on display. Each representative will talk about their new products and show them in the case. And yet another innovation on the part of the organisers of the BakuBuild Azerbaijan exhibition will be a loyalty programme which will allow visitors to purchase products or services at a special discount from the participating companies. Another interesting highlight at the BakuBuild Azerbaijan exhibition will be a mini-workshop where repair and varnish materials will be demonstrated in action.
Caspian International Furniture, Interiors and Design Exhibition Caspian Baku MebelExpo 2018 will be held on the same platform with BakuBuild Azerbaijan, where furniture companies from Azerbaijan and Russia will take part.
The BakuBuild Azerbaijan Exhibition will bring new technologies, new contacts and partners, and will give an additional impetus to the development of the country's construction sector.