Road construction in areas with difficult terrain
Zamila Tarverdiyeva, Marketing Specialist at ÖZGÜN İNŞAAT TAAHUT SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD
ÖZGÜN İNŞAAT, a leading company of KRK Holding, was established in 1993. The company operates in fields of tunneling, transportation, infrastructure, superstructure, mining, and energy. It has proved its reliability while meeting the expectations and the needs of the projects carried out with technological solutions within the scope of correct methods and international quality standards. Özgün İnşaat has achieved international success with its own financial strength, human resources wealth of machinery and equipment as far as its experience and know-how.
The company has taken part in major parts of Metro İstanbul while completing various projects for Municipality of İstanbul, such as “4.Levent – Taksim Metro Line”, “Kadıköy - Kartal Metro Line”, “Taksim - Yenikapı Metro Line”, “Taksim – Kabataş Funicular System Construction” and multiple sewage tunnels for Istanbul Water and Sewerage Administration. Additionally, we are currently the main contractor of the Istanbul Metro “Pendik-Kaynarca-Fevzi Çakmak Metro Project”.
In order to achieve sustainable growth and achieve the goal of establishing a livable world, we continue to develop projects in the field of renewable energy, especially in the field of Solar Energy, in Azerbaijan as well as our country, with state-of-the-art high-efficiency solar technology products. We are working to increase Azerbaijan’s renewable energy with our investments and projects reaching a total installed capacity of 72 MW.