It is important to develop business ties with Azerbaijani partners!
Ruhi Yazar, Foreign Trade Director, Sekizli Makina
Since 1987, our company has been manufacturing various types of cranes. Electric cranes, hydraulic cranes, electric loaders. We export our product to 46 countries.
Our goal of participating in the BakuBuild exhibition is to establish business ties and offer our partners the most worthy and high-quality products, as they say, for every taste.
We have been participating in the construction exhibition in Baku for the fourth year. We already sold our products in Azerbaijan.
Today at our booth, we are waiting mainly for manufacturers. Along with the already known products, our production line includes new products; information about them can be found in the catalogues. One of them is a new means of transporting water. Like all our products, this product is characterised by high quality, reliability and originality.
We are waiting for visitors, looking forward to establishing new contacts, and are very interested in work with the Azerbaijani partners. I believe that every brand should be interested in participating in the exhibitions. Exhibitions help us and all other companies to present our products at a high level.