BakuBuild - For the first time in Azerbaijan will be organised a Buyer Mission
For the first time in Azerbaijan will be organised a Buyer Mission
Exhibition organiser Caspian Event Organisers (CEO) and AZPROMO announce the launch of a new buyer mission within the Bakubuild exhibition.
For the first time within the framework of BakuBuild on the initiative of Caspian Event Organisers and with support from Azpromo Buyer Mission will be held. A special event for buyers from Georgia, Iran, Russia and Uzbekistan interested in products presented at the BakuBuild exhibition is implemented in order to create conditions for visitors-purchasers to ensure the most efficient and comfortable working environment at the exhibition. This was announced by Yusif Abdullayev, Acting President of AZPROMO. He noted, that the mechanism of "Recruiting Missions to Azerbaijan" is one of 10 different mechanism-support measures approved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev dated October 5, 2016. This mechanism will increase the competitiveness of products manufactured under the ‘Made in Azerbaijan’ brand, and will play an important role in expanding exports of local products as well as in encouraging non-oil production. It was noted that this mechanism will be used at other exhibitions in the future. Farid Mammadov, General Director of Caspian Event Organisers, noted that the existing partnership relations between AZPROMO and CEO are entering a new phase with the acquisition mission. This support measure, designed to promote Azerbaijani products abroad and promote exports, will play an important role in establishing a business dialogue between local and foreign businessmen and promoting non-oil exports.
The new project in the organisers portfolio will be Azerbaijan International Medical Innovations Exhibition and Forum Medinex 2019, scheduled for the 6th to 7th of November at “JW Marriott Absheron Baku” Hotel. The event is designed to bring together various industry experts, including digital medicine, with a view to further developing the industry. The Medinex exhibition will consist of 3 zones: Showcase, Innovation Zone and Presentation Zone. At this exhibition, medical equipment and machinery, medicines, orthopaedics, dental equipment, specialised furniture for medical institutions and pharmacies, and much more will be presented. The Medinex exhibition is supported by the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Beauty Azerbaijan 2019, the Azerbaijan International Beauty Industry Exhibition, will take place alongside Medinex 2019.