BakuBuild - 100 years of warranty!
100 years of warranty!
Igor Zhelezovskiy, Deputy General Director at Marketing and Sales, Uralskiy Granit
The Uralskiy Granit plant is located in the Chelyabinsk Region. Our second plant - Ceramics of the Future - is located in the Moscow region. For over 15 years we have been engaged in the production of all types of granite, from glazed to technical. Due to the improvement of production, competent marketing, networking, we meet the modern requirements of technology and adequately maintain competition in the market. Our goal is to offer our customers a high-quality, fashionable and beautiful product!
We are participating in this exhibition in Baku for the first time. Note that the first day has already yielded some good results. We found partners and outlined plans for the future. Today at the stand we demonstrate a number of specimens of granite slabs of various sizes. Here you can see examples of modern, fashionable porcelain stoneware coating simulating cement. Visitors are particularly interested in large-sized slabs 120x120. Today, these products are in demand to cover places of mass movement of people. The main feature of the new product line, with which we came to Baku, today is the technology in which the shape and pattern is created by powders. This material is lined with the floor of today's stand, which is 50-100 years guaranteed!
The exhibition is the best opportunity to exchange information, showcase your materials, promote your brand and conduct business negotiations.