BakuBuild - Business breakfast for the BakuBuild Azerbaijan exhibition participants
Business breakfast for the BakuBuild Azerbaijan exhibition participants
On September 18, at the Hyatt Regency Baku, the organizers of the BakuBuild Azerbaijan exhibition held a business breakfast for the exhibitors.
The business breakfast was led by a professional coach Fidan Azimli (ALPHA COACHING and CONSULTING). During the breakfast, the main issues relating to stand organisation were touched upon, and a formula for successful participation at the exhibitions was presented. The coach emphasized the importance of maximizing the use of all the available resources at the exhibitions to establish contacts, and also catalogued the free resources that the organisers offer before, during and after the exhibitions. Besides having organised a business breakfast, the Organisers provided the participants with an opportunity to get acquainted, which many of them would otherwise not have had due to the fact of their working in their respective stands during the exhibition, although they are potential clients of each other’s businesses.